A Faithful Constituency

Sample “Veteran Institutions” affiliated with KCEA

from every corner of Pennsylvania

  • Bethel Christian School – Aliquippa
    – Pastor Dr. Robert Kern
    – Principal Stephen McGrew
  • Walnut Street Christian School – Avis
    – Pastor George Grossman
    – Principal Tim Longnecker
  • Centre County Christian Academy – Bellefonte
    – Administrator Christy Smith
  • Bensalem Baptist School – Bensalem
    – Pastor Rodney Love
    – Principal Gregory Bousquet
  • Bloomsburg Christian School – Bloomsburg
    – Pastor Timothy Smith
    – Principal Sean Stouffer
  • Homeacre Christian Academy – Butler
    – Pastor Dr. David Fisher
  • Calvary Baptist Academy – Clymer
    – Pastor Dr. Daryl Jeffers
  • Valley Forge Baptist Academy – Collegeville
    – Pastor Scott Wendal
    – Administrator Lois Rall
    – Principal Todd Comstock
  • Hebron Center Christian School – Coudersport
    – Principal Bruce Greene
  • Damascus Christian Academy – Damascus
    – Pastor Stuart Hunt
  • Indiana Wesleyan School – Dixonville
    – Administrator Larry Muir
  • Blair County Christian School – Duncansville
    – Pastor Dr. David Huston
    – Principal Kyle Trogen
  • Wesley Academy – Elkland
    – Pastor Robert G. Goodrich, II
    – Principal Bob Goodrich
  • Emmaus Baptist Academy – Emmaus
    – Pastor Roland Hammett
    – Principal Timothy Anger
  • Faith Baptist Christian Academy – Fairless Hills
    – Pastor Chad Braley
    – Principal William Duttry
  • Hope Baptist Church – Hanover
    – Pastor Dr. Al Harris
    – Principal Walt Fordyce
  • Calvary Christian Academy – Huntingdon
    – Pastor Dr. Thomas Coleman
    – Principal Donald Kidd
  • Huntingdon Christian Academy – Huntingdon
    – Pastor Gregory Harven
    – Principal Cody Unger
  • Blue Mountain Christian School – Jonestown
    – Pastor Larry Greiner
    – Principal Greg Firestone
  • Canaan Christian Academy – Lake Ariel
    – Pastor Daniel Henwood
    – Principal Michael Boole
  • Calvary Baptist School – Lansdale
    – Pastor Dr. Timothy Jordan
    – Principal Joshua Bacchus
  • Lebanon Christian Academy – Lebanon
    – Pastor Craig Griffith
    – Principal Donnie Thomas
  • Mifflin County Christian Academy – McClure
    – Administrator Craig Todd
  • Emmanuel Baptist Christian Academy / Heritage Christian Academy – Mechanicsburg
    – Pastor Steven Crews
    – Principal Greg Reese
  • Mount Carmel Christian School – Mount Pleasant
    – Pastor Rick Fox
    – Principal Sherwood Edwards
  • Twin Valley Bible Academy – Narvon
    – Pastor Bill Muller
    – Principal Dale Lutz
  • Harvest Baptist Academy – Natrona Heights / New Kensington
    – Pastor Marc Likins
    – Principal Charlie Rousey
  • Penn View Christian Academy – Penns Creek
    – President John Zechman
    – Principal Brent Lenhart
  • Faith Baptist Academy – Plymouth
    – Pastor Bryan L. Dodson
  • Calvary Christian Academy – Quarryville
    – Pastor Daniel Chrisman
    – Principal Mrs. Kerry Beedle
  • Red Lion Christian School – Red Lion
    – Pastor Steve Schmuck
    – Secondary Principal Mrs. Joan Schmuck
    – Elementary Principal Michael Runk
  • Upper Bucks Christian School – Sellersville
    – Pastor Robert Campbell
    – Administrator Scott Bergey
  • Somerset Christian School – Somerset
    – Pastor Scott Ream
    – Principal Susie Harshbarger
  • Stoneboro Wesleyan Methodist School – Stoneboro
    – Administrator Roger Patterson
  • Endless Mountain Christian School – Tunhannock
    – Pastor Joel Byer
    – Principal William O’Connor
  • West Chester Christian School – West Chester
    – Pastor Daniel Brabson
    – Administrator Andrew Mosier
  • Williamsport Christian School – Williamsport
    – Pastor David Bixler
  • Bible Baptist Christian Academy – York
    – Pastor Bill Shutt
    – Principal David Dukes
  • Walnut Street Baptist Church – Avis
    – Pastor George Grossman
  • Fellowship Baptist Church of Economy – Baden
    – Pastor Robert Harrison
  • Homeacre Chapel – Butler
    – Pastor Dr. David Fisher
  • Great Hope Baptist Church – Carlisle
    – Pastor Dale Barrick
  • Calvary Bible Church – Centre Hall
    – Pastor Rick Gilbaugh
  • Independent Bible Church – Duryea
    – Pastor Dr. Al Cremard
  • First Baptist Church – Easton
    – Pastor Arthur Gilmore
  • Cornerstone Independent Baptist Church – Enola
    – Pastor Tom Graham
  • Mountain View Bible Church – Hummelstown
    – Pastor Chris McAviney
    – Pastor Emeritus Dr. Norman Marks
  • Calvary Independent Baptist Church – Huntingdon
    – Pastor Dr. Thomas Coleman
  • East Lawrence Baptist Church – Lawrenceville
    – Pastor Dr. Vic Perry
  • Mt. Carmel Community Church – Mt. Pleasant
    – Pastor Rick Fox
  • Bethel Baptist Church – Philadelphia
    – Pastor Dominic Pennachietti
  • Red Lion Bible Church – Red Lion
    – Pastor Steve Schmuck
  • South Pymatuning Community Church – Sharpsville
    – Pastor David Searle
  • Grace Bible Church – Shinglehouse
    – Pastor Thomas Isaacson
    – Pastor Emeritus Roger Hain
  • Bible Baptist Church – West Chester
    – Pastor Daniel Brabson